News
Thứ 5, Ngày 05/11/2020, 09:00
03 individuals are proposed to be considered and awarded the “Meritorious Artisan” title.
Cỡ chữ: Font size: Giảm (A-) Mặc định (A) Tăng (A+)
05/11/2020 | Nguyen Trang

​PORTAL - On the morning of November 03, at the Administrative Center of Binh Duong Province, Mr. Nguyen Loc Ha - Vice Chairman of the Provincial People's Committee chaired the meeting of the Council to consider and award the "Meritorious Artisan" title in the field of 3rd Intangible Cultural Heritage in 2021.

The members of the Council have commented on the achievement documents of 03 individuals proposed to be considered and awarded the "Meritorious Artisan" title in the field of 3rd Intangible Cultural Heritage including: Ms. Nguyen Thi Kieu Oanh, the type of Don Ca tai tu (Southern amateur music) - cairojess; Mr. Nguyen Van Sang, the type of Don Ca tai tu (Southern amateur music) - ceremony music and Mr. Nguyen Minh Tri, holding the intangible heritage: Bai Quyen Roi Tan Nhat (Form of most standing staff) (origin of Ba Tra Tan Khanh).

The Council conducted the voting in accordance with the process and procedures specified in Decree no. 62/2014/ND-CP and Decree no. 11/2019/ND-CP of the Government. As a result, 100% of the Council members unanimously proposed to consider and award the "Meritorious Artisan" title to the above 03 individuals.

Previously, the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism collected opinions from members of the Literature and Arts Association of Binh Duong province and the Traditional Martial Arts Association of Thu Dau Mot city where the individuals proposed to award the Meritorious Artisan title are participating in activities. 100% of members of the Associations agreed with the proposal to consider and award the "Meritorious Artisan" title to individuals.

The consideration and selection of "People's Artisan", "Meritorious Artisan" is aimed at honoring individuals who have full moral qualities, have exceptional professional talents who are holding, teaching, and making great and typical contributions for the cause of protecting and promoting the value of intangible cultural heritage in the following fields: Voice, writing; folk literature; folk performance art; social customs and beliefs; traditional festival; folk knowledge to propose to the Council at all levels to consider and submit to the State President to award the "People's Artisan", "Meritorious Artisan" title in the field of the 3rd Intangible Cultural Heritage in 2021.

Speaking at the meeting, Vice Chairman of the Provincial People's Committee Nguyen Loc Ha requested the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism to complete the documents of individuals in accordance with the regulations and submit them to the specialized Council at Ministerial level for consideration. At the same time, individuals continue to consolidate achievements, preserve and teach to contribute to promoting the value of intangible cultural heritage in the locality.

Individuals request for consideration and award of the “Meritorious Artisan” title

1. Ms. Nguyen Thi Kieu Oanh

Stage Name: Ngoc Kieu Oanh

Date of birth: June 22, 1980

Ethnic group: Kinh

Native place: Quarter 1, Tuong Binh Hiep Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province

Name of the Intangible cultural heritage held: Don Ca tai tu (Southern amateur music) - cairojess

Year of starting to practice Intangible cultural heritage: 2000

Currently a member of Literature and Arts Association of Binh Duong province

2. Mr. Nguyen Van Sang

Stage Name: Van Sang

Year of birth: 1970

Ethnic group: Kinh

Native place: Thuan An city, Binh Duong province

Name of the Intangible cultural heritage held: Don Ca tai tu (Southern amateur music) – Ceremony music

Year of starting to practice Intangible cultural heritage: 1983

Currently a member of Literature and Arts Association of Binh Duong province​

3. Mr. Nguyen Minh Tri

Another name: Hai Nu

Date of birth: February 02, 1952

Ethnic group: Kinh

Native place: Tan Phuoc Khanh Ward, Tan Uyen Town, Binh Duong Province

Name of the Intangible cultural heritage held: Bai quyen roi tan nhat (Form of most standing staff) - Vo Ba Tra Tan Khanh

Year of starting to practice Intangible cultural heritage: 1959

Currently Chairman of the Traditional Martial Arts Association of Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province.


Lượt người xem:  Views:   51
Chia sẻ:
Share:
Others
 
 
Manage PermissionsManage Permissions
|
Version HistoryVersion History

Tiêu đề

Hình ảnh

Hình ảnh mô tả

Tóm tắt

Nội dung

Link thay thế nội dung

Ngày xuất bản

Tin nổi bật(Time)

Tác giả

Số Trang

Số Ảnh

Số tiền

Trạng thái

Lịch sử

Số lượt người đọc

Phân loại

Loại bài viết

Audio

Tin liên quan

Từ khóa

Email

Hệ số ảnh

Hệ số lương cơ sở

Hệ số tin

LuongCoSo

Tiền nhuận bút

Tin nổi bật

Approval Status

Attachments

Content Type: Tin Tức Mở Rộng
Version:
Created at by
Last modified at by
News