News
Thứ 5, Ngày 10/09/2020, 11:00
Collecting opinions of the Professional Association where the individual who requests for consideration and award of the Meritorious Artisan title is participating in the activity
Cỡ chữ: Font size: Giảm (A-) Mặc định (A) Tăng (A+)
10/09/2020 | Nguyen Trang

​PORTAL - The Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism announces to collect opinions of the Professional Association where the individual who requests for consideration and award of the Meritorious Artisan title is participating in the activity.

Implementing the Plan no. 62/KH-SVHTTDL and Notice no. 43/TB-SVHTTDL dated May 29, 2020 of the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism on the consideration and award of "People's Artisan" and " Meritorious Artisan" titles in the field of intangible cultural heritage for the third time, to the end of August 30, 2020, the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism received 03 documents requesting the consideration and award of the "Meritorious Artisan" title in the field of intangible cultural heritage of 03 individuals, including: Ms. Nguyen Thi Kieu Oanh, Mr. Nguyen Van Sang and Mr. Nguyen Minh Tri.

In order to consider and award to the right subjects, standards and ensure as regulated in Point b, Clause 1, Article 13 of Decree no. 62/2014/ND-CP, the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism proposes the Literature and Arts Association of Binh Duong province to collect opinions from the Association's members (not from the Association's representatives) for Ms. Nguyen Thi Kieu Oanh and Mr. Nguyen Van Sang who are members of the provincial Literature and Arts Association.

The Traditional Martial Arts Association of Thu Dau Mot city, Binh Duong province collects opinions from the Association's members (not from the Association's representatives) for Mr. Nguyen Minh Tri, Chairman of Traditional Martial Arts Association of Thu Dau Mot city.

The minutes of the meeting to collect opinions of the Association is implemented under the prescribed form and sent to the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism, Floor 12B, Tower A, Provincial Administrative Center Building, Hoa Phu Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province. Contact phone: 02743. 811.419 no later than September 20, 2020.

Individuals request for consideration and award of the Meritorious Artisan title

1. Ms. Nguyen Thi Kieu Oanh

Stage Name: Ngoc Kieu Oanh

Date of birth: June 22, 1980

Ethnic group: Kinh

Native place: Quarter 1, Tuong Binh Hiep Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province

Permanent residence: No. 43, Lot D2, Group 67, Hiep Thanh I Residential Area, Quarter 5, Hiep Thanh Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province

Name of the intangible cultural heritage held: Don Ca tai tu (Southern amateur music)

Year of starting to practice intangible cultural heritage: 2000

Currently a member of Literature and Arts Association of Binh Duong province

2. Mr. Nguyen Van Sang

Stage Name: Van Sang

Year of birth: 1970

Ethnic group: Kinh

Native place: Thuan An city, Binh Duong province

Permanent residence: 8/4, Binh Phuoc A Quarter, Binh Chuan Ward, Thuan An City, Binh Duong Province

Name of the intangible cultural heritage held: Don Ca tai tu (Southern amateur music) – Ceremony music

Year of starting to practice intangible cultural heritage: 1983

Currently a member of Literature and Arts Association of Binh Duong province

3. Mr. Nguyen Minh Tri

Another name: Hai Nu

Date of birth: February 2, 1952

Ethnic group: Kinh

Native place: Tan Phuoc Khanh Ward, Tan Uyen Town, Binh Duong Province

Permanent residence: 85/8/15 Group 5, Area 2, Phu Loi Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province

Name of the intangible cultural heritage held: Bai quyen roi tan nhat (Form of most standing staff) - Vo Ba Tra Tan Khanh

Year of starting to practice intangible cultural heritage: 1959

Currently Chairman of the Traditional Martial Arts Association of Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province.​


Lượt người xem:  Views:   16
Chia sẻ:
Share:
Others
 
 
Manage PermissionsManage Permissions
|
Version HistoryVersion History

Tiêu đề

Hình ảnh

Hình ảnh mô tả

Tóm tắt

Nội dung

Link thay thế nội dung

Ngày xuất bản

Tin nổi bật(Time)

Tác giả

Số Trang

Số Ảnh

Số tiền

Trạng thái

Lịch sử

Số lượt người đọc

Phân loại

Loại bài viết

Audio

Tin liên quan

Từ khóa

Email

Hệ số ảnh

Hệ số lương cơ sở

Hệ số tin

LuongCoSo

Tiền nhuận bút

Tin nổi bật

Approval Status

Attachments

Content Type: Tin Tức Mở Rộng
Version:
Created at by
Last modified at by
News